Wednesday , 21 November 2018
Breaking News
Home » Sports » SouthAfrica Football Worldcup 2010 Schedule Printable

SouthAfrica Football Worldcup 2010 Schedule Printable

The Schedules for Football world cup is available below

Cup Schedule printable for the Round of 16:

Group A – (South Africa, Uruguay, France, Mexico)
Date – Time Venue Match
11 June – 4.00pm Johannesburg South Africa – Mexico
11 June – 8.30pm Cape Town Uruguay – France
16 June – 8.30pm Pretoria South Africa – Uruguay
17 June – 8.30pm Polokwane France – Mexico
22 June – 4.00pm Rustenburg Mexico – Uruguay
22 June – 4.00pm Bloemfontein France – South Africa

Group B – (Argentina, Korea Republic, Greece, Nigeria)
Date – Time Venue Match
12 June – 4.00pm Johannesburg Argentina – Nigeria
12 June – 1.30pm Port Elizabeth Korea Republic – Greece
17 June – 4.00pm Bloemfontein Greece – Nigeria
17 June – 1.30pm Johannesburg Argentina – Korea Republic
22 June – 8.30pm Durban Nigeria – Korea Republic
22 June – 8.30pm Polokwane Greece – Argentina

Group C – (England, Algeria, Slovenia, USA)
Date – Time Venue Match
12 June – 8.30pm Rustenburg England – United States
13 June – 1.30pm Polokwane Algeria – Slovenia
18 June – 4.00pm Johannesburg Slovenia – USA
18 June – 8.30pm Cape Town England – Algeria
23 June – 4.00pm Port Elizabeth Slovenia- England
23 June – 4.00pm Pretoria USA – Algeria

Group D – (Germany, Serbia, Ghana, Australia)
Date – Time Venue Match
13 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Germany – Australia
13 June – 4.00pm Pretoria Serbia – Ghana
18 June – 1.30pm Port Elizabeth Germany – Serbia
19 June – 4.00pm Rustenburg Ghana – Australia
23 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Ghana – Germany
23 June – 8.30pm Nelspruit Australia – Serbia

Group E – (Netherlands, Japan, Cameroon, Denmark)
Date – Time Venue Match
14 June – 1.30pm Johannesburg Netherlands – Denmark
14 June – 4.00pm Bloemfontein Japan – Cameroon
19 June – 1.30pm Durban Netherlands – Japan
19 June – 8.30pm Pretoria Cameroon – Denmark
24 June – 8.30pm Rustenburg Denmark – Japan
24 June – 8.30pm Cape Town Cameroon – Netherlands

Group F – (Italy, New Zealand, Slovakia, Paraguay)
Date – Time Venue Match
14 June – 8.30pm Cape Town Italy – Paraguay
15 June – 1.30pm Rustenburg New Zealand – Slovakia
20 June – 1.30pm Bloemfontein Slovakia – Paraguay
20 June – 4.00pm Nelspruit Italy – New Zealand
24 June – 4.00pm Johannesburg Slovakia – Italy
24 June – 4.00pm Polokwane Paraguay – New Zealand

Group G – (Ivory Coast, Brazil, Portugal, Korea DPR)
Date – Time Venue Match
15 June – 4.00pm Port Elizabeth Ivory Coast – Portugal
15 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Brazil – Korea DPR
20 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Brazil – Ivory Coast
21 June – 1.30pm Cape Town Portugal – Korea DPR
25 June – 4.00pm Durban Portugal – Brazil
25 June – 4.00pm Nelspruit Korea DPR – Ivory Coast

Group H – (Honduras, Spain, Chile, Switzerland)
Date – Time Venue Match
16 June – 1.30pm Nelspruit Honduras – Chile
16 June – 4.00pm Durban Spain – Switzerland
21 June – 4.00pm Port Elizabeth Chile – Switzerland
21 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Spain – Honduras
25 June – 8.30pm Pretoria Chile – Spain
25 June – 8.30pm Bloemfontein Switzerland – Honduras

For printing the World Cup schedules, just click the link

Related stories:

Gavaskar: Youngsters need to guard against fame and money
The Rock May host Monday night wwe Raw
A Rod hits 600th Home Run
David Beckham in Another Cheating Scandal ?
Sachin Tendulkar sledged McGrath!
Dallas Stars Fire Coach Marc Crawford After Two Seasons
Yuvraj Singh has Lung tumor!!!
Herbie Hide Jailed for Selling Drugs!