Friday , 25 May 2018
Breaking News
Home » Sports » SouthAfrica Football Worldcup 2010 Schedule Printable

SouthAfrica Football Worldcup 2010 Schedule Printable

The Schedules for Football world cup is available below

Cup Schedule printable for the Round of 16:

Group A – (South Africa, Uruguay, France, Mexico)
Date – Time Venue Match
11 June – 4.00pm Johannesburg South Africa – Mexico
11 June – 8.30pm Cape Town Uruguay – France
16 June – 8.30pm Pretoria South Africa – Uruguay
17 June – 8.30pm Polokwane France – Mexico
22 June – 4.00pm Rustenburg Mexico – Uruguay
22 June – 4.00pm Bloemfontein France – South Africa

Group B – (Argentina, Korea Republic, Greece, Nigeria)
Date – Time Venue Match
12 June – 4.00pm Johannesburg Argentina – Nigeria
12 June – 1.30pm Port Elizabeth Korea Republic – Greece
17 June – 4.00pm Bloemfontein Greece – Nigeria
17 June – 1.30pm Johannesburg Argentina – Korea Republic
22 June – 8.30pm Durban Nigeria – Korea Republic
22 June – 8.30pm Polokwane Greece – Argentina

Group C – (England, Algeria, Slovenia, USA)
Date – Time Venue Match
12 June – 8.30pm Rustenburg England – United States
13 June – 1.30pm Polokwane Algeria – Slovenia
18 June – 4.00pm Johannesburg Slovenia – USA
18 June – 8.30pm Cape Town England – Algeria
23 June – 4.00pm Port Elizabeth Slovenia- England
23 June – 4.00pm Pretoria USA – Algeria

Group D – (Germany, Serbia, Ghana, Australia)
Date – Time Venue Match
13 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Germany – Australia
13 June – 4.00pm Pretoria Serbia – Ghana
18 June – 1.30pm Port Elizabeth Germany – Serbia
19 June – 4.00pm Rustenburg Ghana – Australia
23 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Ghana – Germany
23 June – 8.30pm Nelspruit Australia – Serbia

Group E – (Netherlands, Japan, Cameroon, Denmark)
Date – Time Venue Match
14 June – 1.30pm Johannesburg Netherlands – Denmark
14 June – 4.00pm Bloemfontein Japan – Cameroon
19 June – 1.30pm Durban Netherlands – Japan
19 June – 8.30pm Pretoria Cameroon – Denmark
24 June – 8.30pm Rustenburg Denmark – Japan
24 June – 8.30pm Cape Town Cameroon – Netherlands

Group F – (Italy, New Zealand, Slovakia, Paraguay)
Date – Time Venue Match
14 June – 8.30pm Cape Town Italy – Paraguay
15 June – 1.30pm Rustenburg New Zealand – Slovakia
20 June – 1.30pm Bloemfontein Slovakia – Paraguay
20 June – 4.00pm Nelspruit Italy – New Zealand
24 June – 4.00pm Johannesburg Slovakia – Italy
24 June – 4.00pm Polokwane Paraguay – New Zealand

Group G – (Ivory Coast, Brazil, Portugal, Korea DPR)
Date – Time Venue Match
15 June – 4.00pm Port Elizabeth Ivory Coast – Portugal
15 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Brazil – Korea DPR
20 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Brazil – Ivory Coast
21 June – 1.30pm Cape Town Portugal – Korea DPR
25 June – 4.00pm Durban Portugal – Brazil
25 June – 4.00pm Nelspruit Korea DPR – Ivory Coast

Group H – (Honduras, Spain, Chile, Switzerland)
Date – Time Venue Match
16 June – 1.30pm Nelspruit Honduras – Chile
16 June – 4.00pm Durban Spain – Switzerland
21 June – 4.00pm Port Elizabeth Chile – Switzerland
21 June – 8.30pm Johannesburg Spain – Honduras
25 June – 8.30pm Pretoria Chile – Spain
25 June – 8.30pm Bloemfontein Switzerland – Honduras

For printing the World Cup schedules, just click the link

Related stories:

Dallas Cowboys Schedule
Football player Bo Wyble and Sara Saco-Vertiz split video
Terrell Owens Engaged to Kari Klinkenborg??
Australian Media Praises Sachin Tendulkar for achieving 14000 Test Runs
Newton wins Heisman in landslide!
Chris Jericho "Undisputed" book to hit stores on Feb 15
India Vs Netherlands Scorecard!
Arcadius Horse Dies After Winning $150,000 Iroquois Steeplechase